1 | week/round | match code | player 1 | player records | player 2 | date | starting time | time zone | commentator | stream link | P1 time / video | P2 time / video | notes | Players (original seed) | R1-4 Record | Fastest Race | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 | July 11-19 (R1) | 3v14 | #3 Climatee | 0-0 | #14 IMathll | July 13 | 5:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | --- | https://kadgar.net/live/climatee_tt/imathll | 29:17 | 48:30 | 1 | #1 Abney | 4-0 | 26:50 | |||
3 | July 11-19 (R1) | 2v15 | #2 Matthias | 0-0 | #15 MrPitt | July 14 | 1:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | kyleb30 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 30:04 | 45:57 | 2 | #2 Matthias | 3-1 | 27:08 | |||
4 | July 11-19 (R1) | 7v10 | #7 SuperViper | 0-0 | #10 Obiyo | July 16 | 7:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Hattok | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | DNF | 34:37 | 3 | #12 Kazn | 2-2 | 28:46 | |||
5 | July 11-19 (R1) | 8v9 | #8 Hattok | 0-0 | #9 Moll | July 17 | 6:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | abney317, Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 32:41 | 31:45 | 4 | #4 Lewis | 3-1 | 27:48 | |||
6 | July 11-19 (R1) | 4v13 | #4 Lewis | 0-0 | #13 KTthecreeper | July 17 | 6:45 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | abney317, Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 30:46 | 34:29 | 5 | #5 Smurfy | 3-1 | 29:22 | |||
7 | July 11-19 (R1) | 5v12 | #5 Smurfy | 0-0 | #12 Kazn | July 18 | 10:00 AM | EDT (UTC-4) | Hattok | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 30:32 | 33:40 | 6 | #6 Zoran | 3-1 | 29:44 | |||
8 | July 11-19 (R1) | 6v11 | #6 Zoran | 0-0 | #11 Armin | July 18 | 2:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | --- | https://kadgar.net/live/kizo741/NoHarmony1711 | 32:41 | 33:55* | Armin on emu | 7 | #11 Armin | 2-2 | 29:53 | ||
9 | July 11-19 (R1) | 1v16 | #1 Abney | 0-0 | #16 flanders | July 19 | 12:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | --- | https://kadgar.net/live/abneybot/flandersOH | 29:31 | 48:17*/DNF | flanders on VC / got 5th on BC | 8 | #10 Obiyo | 2-2 | 30:07 | ||
10 | July 18-26 (R2) | 8v15 | #8 Hattok | 0-1 | #15 MrPitt | July 20 | 8:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 32:11 | 37:33 | 9 | #7 SuperViper | 2-2 | 29:40 | |||
11 | July 18-26 (R2) | 14v12 | #14 IMathll | 0-1 | #12 Kazn | July 20 | 9:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 35:29 | 29:45 | 10 | #8 Hattok | 2-2 | 30:32 | |||
12 | July 18-26 (R2) | 7v16 | #7 SuperViper | 0-1 | #16 flanders | July 21 | 6:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | --- | https://kadgar.net/live/supervipert302/flandersOH | 29:57 | 49:44* | flanders on VC | 11 | #9 Moll | 2-2 | 30:46 | ||
13 | July 18-26 (R2) | 10v4 | #10 Obiyo | 1-0 | #4 Lewis | July 21 | 8:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Hattok | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 33:30 | 31:02 | 12 | #3 Climatee | 1-3 | 29:05 | |||
14 | July 18-26 (R2) | 11v13 | #11 Armin | 0-1 | #13 KTthecreeper | July 22 | 3:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Summoningsalt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 33:29* | 38:00* | Armin on emu. KT early reset 1 cup | 13 | #13 KTthecreeper | 1-3 | 32:48 | ||
15 | July 18-26 (R2) | 3v1 | #3 Climatee | 1-0 | #1 Abney | July 24 | 1:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Moll | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 29:05 | 27:02 | 14 | #14 IMathll | 1-3 | 34:21 | |||
16 | July 18-26 (R2) | 6v2 | #6 Zoran | 1-0 | #2 Matthias | July 25 | 2:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Moll, Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 31:17 | 29:53 | 15 | #16 flanders | 1-3 | 39:53 | |||
17 | July 18-26 (R2) | 5v9 | #5 Smurfy | 1-0 | #9 Moll | July 25 | 6:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | SuperViperT302 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 29:43 | 31:03 | 16 | #15 MrPitt | 0-4 | 37:33 | |||
18 | July 25 - Aug 2 (R3) | 13v14 | #13 KTthecreeper | 0-2 | #14 IMathll | July 25 | 10:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Summoningsalt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming5 | 32:48 | 34:21 | |||||||
19 | July 25 - Aug 2 (R3) | 10v3 | #10 Obiyo | 1-1 | #3 Climatee | July 27 | 7:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 30:07 | 30:13 | |||||||
20 | July 25 - Aug 2 (R3) | 7v8 | #7 SuperViper | 1-1 | #8 Hattok | July 27 | 9:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | kyleb30 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming6 | 29:40 | 30:32 | Rules | ||||||
21 | July 25 - Aug 2 (R3) | 5v2 | #5 Smurfy | 2-0 | #2 Matthias | July 30 | 3:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Summoningsalt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 29:22 | 28:37 | - common 1p GP 150cc skips category (NTSC US or JPN 1.0/1.1) | ||||||
22 | July 25 - Aug 2 (R3) | 6v9 | #6 Zoran | 1-1 | #9 Moll | July 30 | 4:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Summoningsalt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 29:59 | 30:46 | - emulator/VC players get 25 sec penalty (IGT check after finish witin 10 sec) | ||||||
23 | July 25 - Aug 2 (R3) | 11v12 | #11 Armin | 1-1 | #12 Kazn | July 31 | 9:00 AM | EDT (UTC-4) | MrPitt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 29:57* | 35:29 | Armin on emu | - early reset on last track results in 10 sec time penalty | |||||
24 | July 25 - Aug 2 (R3) | 16v15 | #16 flanders | 0-2 | #15 MrPitt | July 31 | 3:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | --- | https://kadgar.net/live/flandersOH/mrpittjr | 40:18* | 43:46 | Flanders on VC | - 1 match per week, no more than 2 days delay | |||||
25 | July 25 - Aug 2 (R3) | 4v1 | #4 Lewis | 2-0 | #1 Abney | July 31 | 8:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | kyleb30 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 30:48 | 27:46 | - live stream for commentated broadcast (SG restream) recommended | ||||||
26 | Aug 1-9 (R4) | 3v12 | #3 Climatee | 1-2 | #12 Kazn | August 3 | 10:00 AM | EDT (UTC-4) | MrPitt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 31:44 | 31:01 | - video of race must be made available after race | ||||||
27 | Aug 1-9 (R4) | 7v5 | #7 SuperViper | 2-1 | #5 Smurfy | August 3 | 7:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Moll | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 32:43 | 29:40 | |||||||
28 | Aug 1-9 (R4) | 9v16 | #9 Moll | 1-2 | #16 flanders | August 4 | 4:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | --- | https://kadgar.net/live/dangermoll/flanderoh | 32:46 | DNF | |||||||
29 | Aug 1-9 (R4) | 11v4 | #11 Armin | 2-1 | #4 Lewis | August 4 | 5:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | kyleb30 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 30:32* | 29:53 | Armin on emu | ||||||
30 | Aug 1-9 (R4) | 10v6 | #10 Obiyo | 2-1 | #6 Zoran | August 5 | 5:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Moll | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 34:18 | 29:44 | |||||||
31 | Aug 1-9 (R4) | 14v15 | #14 IMathll | 0-3 | #15 MrPitt | August 7 | 4:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Dotman | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 37:06 | 38:02 | |||||||
32 | Aug 1-9 (R4) | 2v1 | #2 Matthias | 3-0 | #1 Abney | August 8 | 2:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming3 | 31:24 | 29:45 | Playoff seeds | ||||||
33 | Aug 1-9 (R4) | 8v13 | #8 Hattok | 1-2 | #13 KTthecreeper | August 8 | 6:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | MrPitt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 31:06 | 35:10 | #1 Abney | ||||||
34 | Aug 9-15 (R5) | 7v11 | #7 SuperViper | 2-2 | #11 Armin | August 12 | 3:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Moll | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 30:29 | 29:53* | Armin on emu | #2 Matthias | |||||
35 | 6th-11th place playins | 10v9 | #10 Obiyo | 2-2 | #9 Moll | August 13 | 6:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 31:14 | 31:17 | #3 Smurfy | ||||||
36 | winners make it to top 8 | 12v8 | #12 Kazn | 2-2 | #8 Hattok | August 15 | 8:00 AM | EDT (UTC-4) | MrPitt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 31:12 | 33:01 | #4 Zoran | ||||||
37 | play-off cut | top 8 advance to single elimination bracket, seeding is determined by match score and tie-break matches (fastest race time to seed within point groups) | #5 Lewis | ||||||||||||||||
38 | quarter-finals | 2v7 | #2 Matthias | #7 Armin | August 21 | 2:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | abney317 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 29:44 | 30:52* | Armin on emu | #6 Kazn | ||||||
39 | quarter-finals | 1v8 | #1 Abney | #8 Obiyo | August 21 | 7:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Hattok | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 27:40 | DNF | #7 Armin | |||||||
40 | quarter-finals | 3v6 | #3 Smurfy | #6 Kazn | August 22 | 9:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | abney317 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming3 | DNF | 29:51 | #8 Obiyo | |||||||
41 | quarter-finals | 4v5 | #4 Zoran | #5 Lewis | August 23 | 3:00 AM | EDT (UTC-4) | MrPitt | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 31:21 | 27:48 | ||||||||
42 | semi-finals | 1v5 | #1 Abney | #5 Lewis | August 26 | 9:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | kyleb30 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming3 | 29:24 | 30:25 | ||||||||
43 | semi-finals | 2v6 | #2 Matthias | #6 Kazn | August 27 | 10:00 AM | EDT (UTC-4) | Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 27:08 | 28:46 | ||||||||
44 | 3rd place | 5v6 | #5 Lewis | #6 Kazn | August 28 | 9:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | abney317 | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming | 29:27 | 29:09 | ||||||||
45 | Final | 1v2 | #1 Abney | #2 Matthias | August 29 | 2:00 PM | EDT (UTC-4) | Smurfy | https://twitch.tv/speedgaming2 | 26:50 | 27:26 |